Archer R15


Back to list of R-Boats


Specifications

Name:Archer
Previous Names:Diana of Hastings
Sail Number:R15
Previous Sail Number(s):R58
Designer:Frank Paine
Year Designed:1927
Builder:Nye Yachts
Year Built:1994
Class: R-Class
Current Condition:Sailing
Description of Condition:Sailed out of NYC Toronto Currently For Sale
Location:1 stadium rd Toronto, Ontario

Measurements

LOA:40'
LWL:27'
Draft:6'
Weight in lbs:13000lbs

Description

Currently sailed out of National Yacht Club in Toronto. For Sale, $12,000 CAD

Back to list of R-Boats