Val R26


Back to list of R-Boats


Specifications

Name:Val
Previous Names:Eleanor
Sail Number:R26
Designer:Bingley Benson
Year Designed:1925
Builder:Unknown (Built in Oakville Ontario)
Year Built:1926
Class: R-Class
Current Condition:Sailing
Description of Condition:Sailing out of Sidney Nova Scotia. Commissioned by Samuel McLaughlin Owner of GM Canada
Location:Sidney Nova Scotia

Measurements

LOA:39 ft. 3 in.
LWL:26 ft. 3 in
Beam:6 ft. 9 in
Draft:5 ft. 10 in.

Description

Sailing out of Sidney Nova Scotia. Commissioned by Samuel McLaughlin Owner of GM Canada

Back to list of R-Boats