Arrow R40


Back to list of R-Boats


Specifications

Name:Arrow
Previous Names:Renegade
Sail Number:R40
Designer:Frank C Paine
Year Designed:1927
Builder:Wiggers
Year Built:1989
Class: R-Class
Current Condition:Sailing
Description of Condition:Out of Gypsy Mould. Currently sailed out of St Clair Marine in the town of LaSalle Ontario Canada. She is active on the Detroit River and Lake Erie.
Location:2650 Front Rd Windsor, ON

Measurements

LOA:40
LWL:26.5
Beam:6
Draft:6.5
Weight in lbs:15000

Description

Out of Gypsy Mould. Currently sailed out of St Clair Marine in the town of LaSalle Ontario Canada. She is active on the Detroit River and Lake Erie.

Back to list of R-Boats