FIFI R41


Back to list of R-Boats


Specifications

Name:FIFI
Previous Names:SCURRY, BOW-WOW
Sail Number:R41
Designer:William Fife III
Builder:Henry B. Nevins
Year Built:1925
Class: R-Class
Current Condition:Sailing
Description of Condition:Restored in Maine
Location:Brunswick, ME

Measurements

LOA:40′ 1"
LWL:26'5"
Beam:7'4"
Draft:5'9"
Weight in lbs:13000

Description

Restored in Maine

Back to list of R-Boats